Board of Education

Board
President
Board
Vice President
Board
Secretary
Board
Treasurer
Linda Howlett Bob Lafave
 Jesse Seger Henry Knoch
Linda Howlett
7766 Summit 19.55 Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
Bob LaFave
2 Beachwood Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837


Email
Jesse Seger
8416 N P.11 Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

 Email
Henry Knoch
9048 Minnewasca Q Dr
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email

 Term through 2020 Term through 2022   Term through 2020  Term through 2022
       
Board
Trustee
Board
Trustee
Board
Trustee
 
Steve Tackman Tom Harrell  
 Steve Tackman 
10 Waterford Ave
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email 

Tom Harrell
7896 Lake Bluff 19.4 Rd
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email

 Nathan Neumeier
7427 County 426 M.5 Rd
Gladstone, MI 49837

Email
 
 Term through 2020  Term through 2022  Term through 2022  


  2020 School Board Meetings
 Date Time  Location  Address 
January 20
Organization   Agenda     Minutes
Regular               Agenda      Minutes

6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Jones/Middle School/Public Library
Jones/Middle School/Public Library

300 S 10th Street
300 S 10th Street 
February 17
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM  Cameron Elementary  803 N 29th Street
March 16
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School 2100 M-35
April 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM *Virtual (link/pin removed after mtg)*
*Virtual*
May 18
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Join with Google Meet
meet.google.com/zmm-dgcp-hqw
or Join by phone
+1 219-379-3431 (PIN: 413987658)
*Virtual* 
June 15
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM  Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th Street
July 20
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library  300 S 10th Street
August 17
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library 300 S 10th Street 
September 21
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School  2100 M-35 
October 19
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Jones/Middle School/Public Library  300 S 10th Street 
November 16
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM Cameron Elementary  803 N 29th Street 
December 21
Agenda     Minutes
6:00 PM High School  2100 M-35
 
Proposed minutes of each of the meetings listed above will be available for inspection during regular business hours at the Superintendent's Office, 400 South 10th Street, not more than eight (8) business days after the date of said meeting and approved minutes of each meeting will be available for public inspection during regular business hours at the same location, not more than five (5) business days after the meeting at which minutes are approved.



 2020 Special School Board Meetings
 Date  Time Location  Address 
 


 2020 School Board Committees
 Building & Grounds: Bob LaFave, Henry Knoch, Nathan Neumeier, Jesse Seger (alternate) 
 Curriculum & Personnel: Linda Howlett, Bob LaFave, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch (alternate) 
 Finance: Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Tom Harrell, Bob LaFave (alternate)
 Labor Relations: Linda Howlett, Tom Harrell, Henry Knoch, Steve Tackman (alternate) 
 Policy: Jesse Seger, Steve Tackman, Henry Knoch, Nathan Neumeier (alternate) 
 Public Relations: Tom Harrell, Jesse Seger, Nathan Neumeier, Linda Howlett (alternate) 
 Transportation: Jesse Seger, Nathan Neumeier, Linda Howlett, Tom Harrell (alternate) 


 2020 Other Committees/Councils
Delta-Schoolcraft County School Board: Nathan Neumeier 
District School Improvement: Bob LaFave, Nathan Neumeier
Downtown Development Authority: Linda Howlett
Dual Superintendency Counsel: Steve Tackman, Bob LaFave, Linda Howlett (alternate)
Liaison Member to the MASB: Steve Tackman
Library Advisory Board: Henry Knoch
Public Act 226 Liaison to Family Life Advisory: Jesse Seger
Scholarship: Tom Harrell

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.